CURRENT

Located at Brüggli, Chamer Fussweg, Zug:

Winter break: The Ship is closed for visitors until springtime.

 

 

  • Alterszentren Zug Zentrum Herti (a nursing home)
  • Animation für Schulmusik des Kantons Zug
  • Art Mentor Foundation Lucerne
  • Franz X. Bachmann, Zug
  • Dr. phil. I. Daniela U. Ball, Möriken
  • Bossard AG, Zug
  • the Canton of Zug
  • Catholic Church Zug
  • the City of Zug
  • Contact Hünenberg
  • Copytrend AG Zug
  • ELG Cham, ElternLehrerInnen-Gruppe, Cham (Cham parent-teacher group)
  • Family Kurt A. Engelhorn
  • Dr. Kuno Fischer, Luzern
  • Fleury-Art GmbH, Reinach
  • FRW Intercultural Dialog
  • German courses of the department of social services for asylum seekers of the cantonal social welfare department
  • Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft des Kantons Zug (a non-profit association of the canton of Zug): GGZ@Work - Podium 41 and Ship Yellow
  • GIBZ, Gewerblich-industrielles Bildungszentrum Zug (the commercial-industrial vocational training centre of Zug)
  • GIBZ-Apprentice IT: Benninger Martin, Geisser Pascal, Kafadar Tomislav, Lao Wanda, Schurtenberger Benjamin
  • Glencore International AG
  • HALLE 44, Baar
  • IBA, Integrationsbrückenangebot, Zug (an organization offering integration measures)
  • the Ilya and Emilia Kabakov Foundation, New York
  • JMS RISI AG, Baar
  • Kantonaler Frauenbund (the cantonal women’s association)
  • Kindertrachtentanzgruppe Ägerital
  • Korporation Zug
  • Landis & Gyr Stiftung
  • Let’s Talk, Zug
  • Municipal and private schools in the canton Zug
  • the Municipality of Baar
  • the Municipality of Cham
  • Music-School Cham
  • Music-School Unterägeri
  • PH Zug, Pädagogische Hochschule Zug (Zug college of education)
  • Reformed Church Canton of Zug
  • Marko Remec, New York
  • Schilliger Holz AG, Küssnacht am Rigi
  • Stiftung der Freunde Kunsthaus Zug
  • VAM, Association of labor market measures
  • von Ah Druck AG, Sarnen
  • WWZ AG, Zug
  • Welti-Furrer Pneukran & Spezialtransport AG, Baar
  • ZIWC Zug International Women's Club
  • Zug Tourismus
  • Zug-Young ID Zug
  • the Zuger Messe (the Zug Trade Fair)
  • zuwebe, Baar
  • and many more

 

Municipal Schools
Baar
1. Klasse  Sennweid  Andrea Meier
1. Klasse  Sennweid  Sonja Jund
3. Klasse  Sennweid  Laura Biechler 
3. Klasse  Sennweid  Nadja Schmidiger 
1. Oberstufe  Sennweid  Adrian Primoceri & Rosmarie Valer
1. Oberstufe  Sennweid  Culatti Ursina
1. Oberstufe  Sennweid  Karin Betschart
2. Oberstufe  Sennweid  André Kocsis
1. Klasse  Wiesental  Beata Bösel
1. Klasse  Wiesental  Helen Stadelmann
1. Klasse  Wiesental  Corinne Schumpf
3. Klasse  Wiesental  Viviana Derzi 
3./4. Klasse  Allenwinden  Hildegard Forrer & Rita Häcki
5. Klasse  Inwil  Barbara Tresch
3. Klasse  Inwil  Simone Gaier 
3. Klasse  Dorfmatt  Yvonne Odermatt & Judith Matter
4. Klasse  Dorfmatt  Ueli Steffen & Judith Matter
5. Klasse  Sternmatt  Marcel Boss
6. Klasse  Sternmatt  Anik Bertschi
Cham
Oberstufe  Röhriberg 2  Sarah Bolton
1./2. Klasse  Niederwil  Thomas Good
3.-6. Klasse  Niederwil  Daniel Bühlmann
5. Klasse  Städtli 2  Thomas Herger
3. Klasse  Städtli 2  Patrick Kron-Knüsel
6. Klasse  Städtli 2  Fabienne Sicher
KKD  Röhrliberg 1  Caroline Breitler
Hünenberg
Unterstufe  Eichenmatt  Nicole Vlaming
Unterstufe  Eichenmatt  Brigitte Nussbaumer
3./4. Klasse  Rony  Beatrix Niederöst & Lisa Ziswiler
Mittelstufe  Rony  Marcel Wagner
1./2. Klasse  Rony  Nadja Hensler
1./2. Klasse  Rony  Daniel Föllmi
5./6. Klasse  Rony  Yvonne Rolli
Menzingen
1. Oberstufe  Ochsenmatt 2  Carla Kempf
1. Oberstufe  Ochsenmatt 2  Luzia Gansner & Marianne Buehler
1. Oberstufe  Ochsenmatt 2  Regula Werder
1. Oberstufe  Ochsenmatt 2  Zari Dzaferi
3. Oberstufe  Ochsenmatt 2  Philip Weber
3. Oberstufe  Ochsenmatt 2  Remy Auf der Maur
KGEu  Nicole Kälin
KGEu  Margrit Küng
Unterstufe  Marianum  Marianne Aeppli
Unterstufe  Eu  Jeanine Peter
Unterstufe  Marianum  Simone Schmid
Neuheim
3. Klasse  Esther Schneider
Oberägeri
2. Klasse  Hofmatt 3  Sarah Michel & Andrea Wimmer
2. Klasse  Fischmatt  Eveline Albisini
3. Klasse  Hofmatt 3  Maja Holte
4. Klasse  Hofmatt 3  Silvia Beeler
6. Klasse  Hofmatt 1  Annette Rogenhofer
6. Klasse  Hofmatt 1  Andreas Hurschler
2. Oberstufe  Hofmatt 2  Corinne Schär
2. Oberstufe  Hofmatt 2  Werder Karin
Rotkreuz
1. Klasse  Team Nord  Marisa Bussmann
1. Klasse  Team Nord  Peter Murer
2. Klasse  Team Nord  Dominique Schmitt
2. Klasse  Team Nord  Beatrice Isenschmid
4. Klasse  Team Nord  Barbara Gügler & Markus Thalmann
6. Klasse  Team Süd  Philipp Suter
Unterägeri
6. Klasse  Acher Nord  Katja Inglin
2. Oberstufe  Schönenbüel  Nicole Keller
Walchwil
1. Oberstufe  Oberstufenschulhaus  Hanspeter Jäger
1. Oberstufe  Oberstufenschulhaus  Hanspeter Jäger
Zug
1./2. Klasse  Tagesschule  Petra Aebi & Bettina Cerletti & Christine Heinzer
5./6. Klasse  Tagesschule  Philipp Muchenberger & Susanne Guerrero
3. Klasse  Riedmatt  Guido Kuenzler
3. Klasse  Riedmatt  Regula Keller
4. Klasse  Riedmatt  Laura Sijbesma
5. Klasse  Riedmatt  Thomas Bächler
5. Klasse  Riedmatt  Shenja Mannhart
3. Klasse  Letzi  Ivo Achermann & Manuela Brunner
KG  Herti  Lucia Kiser & Yvonne Richard
KG  St. Johannes  Renate Orler
1. Klasse  Guthirt  Barbara Müller
1. Klasse  Guthirt  Anna-Lea Amstad
3. Klasse  Guthirt  Thekla Cerkletti & Andreas Meier
4. Klasse  Guthirt  Christoph Meier
3. Klasse  Guthirt  Yvonne Burri & Lilian Anliker
4. Klasse  Guthirt  Maja Stirnimann
5. Klasse  Guthirt  David Bueler & Gerhard Imfeld
5. Klasse  Guthirt  Jurisan Susanna & Marc Farina
6. Klasse  Guthirt  Helen Lehner & Imboden David
6. Klasse  Guthirt  Zimmermann Stefanie
1. Oberstufe  Kantonsschule Zug  Markus Häusler
Oberstufe  Kantonsschule Zug  Regula Spörri
Oberstufe  Kantonsschule Zug  Claude Seeberger
2. Oberstufe  Loreto  Oliver Marty
2. Oberstufe  Loreto  Patrizia Gmeiner
IBA  20+IBA  Remo Felix
IBA  IBA  Martina Birrer & Franziska Burri
IBA  IBA  Yvonne Aregger
IBA  IBA  Marina Stocker & Fränzi Biedermann
IBA  IBA  Azra Trnjaanin
IBA  IBA  Angela Pinto
Mittelstufe  HPS  Roland Diener

Private Schools
Baar advanced level  Sonnenberg Elmar Raemy
Baar advanced level  Sonnenberg Theiler Beat
Baar 1.-6. Class munterwegs Miriam Hess
Baar Lehre Zuwebe Iris Meyer
Neuheim 1./2.Class Elementa Monica Roth
Neuheim 3./4.Class Elementa Monica Roth
Neuheim 5./6 Class Elementa Monica Roth
Oberägeri 1.-6. Class schuLpLus Alice Stäuble
Stephanie Luchsinger
Rotkreuz  3. Class Swiss International School Brauer Jarrod
Wagner Lisa
Zug 4.-6. Class Talentia Andreas Schönbächer
Rania Dittli
Zug 1.-3.Class Talentia Andreas Schönbächer
Nancy Janssen
Zug 1.-6. Class K-Werk Sabine Spindler
Zug 1./2. Class Moosbachhof Simone Fehlmann-Streich
Zug 3./4. Class Moosbachhof Simone Fehlmann-Streich
Zug 5./6. Class Moosbachhof Simone Fehlmann-Streich